League
2023-2024 Adult Soccer Leagues-2023 Winter A Wednesday Coed Competitive 9v9 Soccer League    (November 2023)
2023-2024 Adult Soccer Leagues-2023 Winter A Wednesday Coed Competitive 9v9 Soccer League Standings
  GP  W  L  T  GF  GA  PTS  GD  WP Calendar Sync
Hugh Mungus 431020109100.750
AARP FC 330093961.000
The Wet Bandits 421176710.500
Average Joes 422013146-10.500
ABCDE FC 4121794-20.250
Shinguardians 3111794-20.333
Smooth Brews 412113174-40.250
Hash Slinging Slashers 40407150-80.000
2023-2024 Adult Soccer Leagues-2023 Winter A Wednesday Coed Competitive 9v9 Soccer League Schedule
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Wed-Nov 1   Hash Slinging Slashers 1 - 3 AARP FC Complete Field 1 Regular 
Wed-Nov 8   The Wet Bandits 3 - 2 Smooth Brews Complete Field 1 Regular 
Wed-Nov 8   Average Joes 2 - 7 Hugh Mungus Complete Field 1 Regular 
Wed-Nov 8   Shinguardians 0 - 4 ABCDE FC Complete Field 5 Regular 
Wed-Nov 15   Hash Slinging Slashers 2 - 5 Hugh Mungus Complete Field 1 Regular 
Wed-Nov 15   Smooth Brews 2 - 2 Shinguardians Complete Field 4 Regular 
Wed-Nov 15   AARP FC 4 - 2 ABCDE FC Complete Field 5 Regular 
Wed-Nov 15   Average Joes 1 - 3 The Wet Bandits Complete Field 1 Regular 
Wed-Nov 22   Hugh Mungus 4 - 6 Smooth Brews Complete Field 1 Regular 
Wed-Nov 22   ABCDE FC 1 - 1 The Wet Bandits Complete Field 1 Regular 
Wed-Nov 22   Hash Slinging Slashers 1 - 2 Average Joes Complete Field 1 Regular 
Wed-Nov 29   AARP FC 2 - 0 The Wet Bandits Complete Field 1 Regular 
Wed-Nov 29   Shinguardians 5 - 3 Hash Slinging Slashers Complete Field 1 Regular 
Wed-Nov 29   Hugh Mungus 4 - 0 ABCDE FC Complete Field 1 Regular 
Wed-Nov 29   Average Joes 8 - 3 Smooth Brews Complete Field 1 Regular 
Wed-Dec 6   Hugh Mungus  v  Shinguardians 8:00 PM Field 1 Regular 
Wed-Dec 6   The Wet Bandits  v  Hash Slinging Slashers 9:00 PM Field 1 Regular 
Wed-Dec 6   AARP FC  v  Average Joes 10:00 PM Field 1 Regular 
Wed-Dec 13   Average Joes  v  ABCDE FC 8:00 PM Field 1 Regular 
Wed-Dec 13   AARP FC  v  Hugh Mungus 9:00 PM Field 1 Regular 
Wed-Dec 13   The Wet Bandits  v  Shinguardians 10:00 PM Field 1 Regular 
Wed-Dec 13   Hash Slinging Slashers  v  Smooth Brews 11:00 PM Field 1 Regular 
Fri-Dec 15   AARP FC  v  Shinguardians 8:30 PM Field 1 Regular 
Wed-Dec 20   Average Joes  v  Shinguardians 8:00 PM Field 1 Regular 
Wed-Dec 20   AARP FC  v  Smooth Brews 9:00 PM Field 1 Regular 
Wed-Dec 20   Hash Slinging Slashers  v  ABCDE FC 10:00 PM Field 1 Regular 
Wed-Dec 20   Hugh Mungus  v  The Wet Bandits 11:00 PM Field 4 Regular 
Wed-Jan 3   ABCDE FC  v  Smooth Brews TBA Field 1 Regular 
Wed-Jan 3   1ST PLACE  v  2ND PLACE 9:00 PM Field 1 Postseason-Championship 
Wed-Jan 3   3rd PLACE  v  4th PLACE 9:00 PM Field 4 Postseason 
Wed-Jan 3   5th PLACE  v  6th PLACE 9:00 PM Field 5 Postseason 
Wed-Jan 3   7th PLACE  v  8th PLACE 10:00 PM Field 1 Postseason 
League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Coed Open
Division: Coed
Sport: Indoor Soccer - Coed (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 11/1/2023
End Date: 1/3/2024
Status: InProgress
Team Fee:
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info: