6 v 6 Volleyball Mondays December (All-Level)    (December 2016)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Register Online

  6 v 6 Volleyball Mondays December (All-Level) Standings Print
  GP  W  L  T  GF  GA  PTS  GD  WP 
The Swingers (Coral) 1082020824120.800
Suck Less More (Kelly) 1073020821120.700
Swat Team (Sky) 9450121412-20.444
Manoj à Treis (Hot Pink) 9450121412-20.444
Breaking Balls (Purple) 835010149-40.375
The Blue Devils (Royal) 83509159-60.375
Block Party (Black) 82607176-100.250

  6 v 6 Volleyball Mondays December (All-Level) Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Mon-Dec 5   The Swingers (Coral) 3 - 0 Manoj à Treis (Hot Pink) Complete Powerzone Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Dec 5   Breaking Balls (Purple) 3 - 0 Block Party (Black) Complete Powerzone Court 2 Regular 
Mon-Dec 5   Swat Team (Sky) 2 - 1 Manoj à Treis (Hot Pink) Complete Powerzone Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Dec 5   The Blue Devils (Royal) 0 - 3 Suck Less More (Kelly) Complete Powerzone Court 2 Regular 
Mon-Dec 12   Block Party (Black) 0 - 3 The Blue Devils (Royal) Complete Powerzone Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Dec 12   Manoj à Treis (Hot Pink) 0 - 3 Suck Less More (Kelly) Complete Powerzone Court 2 Regular 
Mon-Dec 12   Block Party (Black) 1 - 2 The Swingers (Coral) Complete Powerzone Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Dec 12   Swat Team (Sky) 3 - 0 Breaking Balls (Purple) Complete Powerzone Court 2 Regular 
Mon-Dec 19   Suck Less More (Kelly) 3 - 0 Breaking Balls (Purple) Complete Powerzone Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Dec 19   The Swingers (Coral) 1 - 2 Swat Team (Sky) Complete Powerzone Court 2 Regular 
Mon-Dec 19   Block Party (Black) 0 - 3 Manoj à Treis (Hot Pink) Complete Powerzone Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Dec 19   The Blue Devils (Royal) 2 - 1 Breaking Balls (Purple) Complete Powerzone Court 2 Regular 
Mon-Jan 9   Manoj à Treis (Hot Pink) 1 - 2 Breaking Balls (Purple) Complete Powerzone Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jan 9   Suck Less More (Kelly) 3 - 0 Block Party (Black) Complete Powerzone Court 2 Regular 
Mon-Jan 9   The Blue Devils (Royal) 2 - 1 Swat Team (Sky) Complete Powerzone Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jan 9   The Swingers (Coral) 3 - 0 Suck Less More (Kelly) Complete Powerzone Court 2 Regular 
Mon-Jan 16   Suck Less More (Kelly) 3 - 0 Swat Team (Sky) Complete Powerzone Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jan 16   Manoj à Treis (Hot Pink) 2 - 1 The Blue Devils (Royal) Complete Powerzone Court 2 Regular 
Mon-Jan 16   Swat Team (Sky) 2 - 1 Block Party (Black) Complete Powerzone Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jan 16   Breaking Balls (Purple) 2 - 1 The Swingers (Coral) Complete Powerzone Court 2 Regular 
Mon-Jan 23   Swat Team (Sky) 1 - 2 Block Party (Black) Complete Powerzone Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jan 23   The Swingers (Coral) 2 - 1 The Blue Devils (Royal) Complete Powerzone Court 2 Regular 
Mon-Jan 23   Breaking Balls (Purple) 1 - 2 Suck Less More (Kelly) Complete Powerzone Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jan 23   Manoj à Treis (Hot Pink) 3 - 0 The Blue Devils (Royal) Complete Powerzone Court 2 Regular 
Mon-Jan 30   Suck Less More (Kelly) 1 - 2 The Swingers (Coral) Complete Powerzone Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jan 30   Block Party (Black) 3 - 0 The Blue Devils (Royal) Complete Powerzone Court 2 Regular 
Mon-Jan 30   The Swingers (Coral) 2 - 1 Breaking Balls (Purple) Complete Powerzone Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jan 30   Swat Team (Sky) 1 - 2 Manoj à Treis (Hot Pink) Complete Powerzone Court 2 Regular 
Mon-Feb 6   Suck Less More (Kelly) 2 - 0 Manoj à Treis (Hot Pink) Complete Powerzone Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Feb 6   The Swingers (Coral) 2 - 0 Swat Team (Sky) Complete Powerzone Court 2 Regular 
Mon-Feb 6   Suck Less More (Kelly) 0 - 2 The Swingers (Coral) Complete Powerzone Court 1 Regular 

  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Adult Coed 21 & Up
Division: Winter Season
Sport: Volleyball (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 12/5/2016
End Date: 2/6/2017
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $99.00
Player Fee: $99.00
Other Fee Info: How to Register:
- Bring your full team (7 player min)
- Solo or with a friend (we'll place you together on a team)
Registration fee: $99
Game Venue: Powerzone Volleyball
3 Luger Rd. Denville NJ
More Info: Best courts in the area!
Times: 8:30pm / 9:30pm *7:30/8:30pm
Dates: December 5th, 12th, 19th. January 9th, *16th, 23rd, 30th, February 6th (Playoffs/Finals)
Top 4 make the playoffs
6v6 with two girls on the court at all times
Each match will consist of three games to 27 with rally scoring.
Powered by EZFacility.com