Home|Sign In
February 16, 2017 Thurs Inline Hockey Silver    (February 2017)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  February 16, 2017 Thurs Inline Hockey Silver Standings Print
  GP  W  L  PF  PA  PTS  PD  WP  OTL 
Pizza Express 54131168150.8000
MS Selects 4312618680.7500
SI NY 4312319640.7500
Bad News Beers 31212172-50.3330
Munkee Bar 41315252-100.2500
The Pylons 4132323200.2500
U4EA 41316282-120.2500
Venom 00000000.0000

  February 16, 2017 Thurs Inline Hockey Silver Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Thu-Feb 23   Munkee Bar 1 - 9 Pizza Express Complete Hockey Rink RegularMusco, Forminio
Thu-Feb 23   The Pylons 10 - 4 U4EA Complete Hockey Rink RegularMusco, Forminio
Thu-Mar 2   Munkee Bar 5 - 6 Bad News Beers Complete Hockey Rink RegularForminio, Musco
Thu-Mar 2   Pizza Express 10 - 2 SI NY Complete Hockey Rink RegularForminio, Musco
Thu-Mar 9   Munkee Bar 5 - 4 MS Selects Complete Hockey Rink RegularMusco, Forminio
Thu-Mar 9   Pizza Express 5 - 3 The Pylons Complete Hockey Rink RegularMusco, Forminio
Thu-Mar 9   MS Selects 9 - 6 The Pylons Complete Hockey Rink RegularMusco, Forminio
Thu-Mar 9   U4EA 2 - 8 SI NY Complete Hockey Rink RegularForminio, Musco
Thu-Mar 16   MS Selects 7 - 3 Pizza Express Complete Hockey Rink RegularDembia, Forminio
Thu-Mar 16   Munkee Bar 4 - 6 U4EA Complete Hockey Rink RegularDembia, Forminio
Thu-Mar 16   Bad News Beers 3 - 8 SI NY Complete Hockey Rink RegularDembia, Forminio
Thu-Mar 23   Bad News Beers 3 - 4 Pizza Express Complete Hockey Rink RegularForminio, Dembia
Thu-Mar 23   The Pylons 4 - 5 SI NY Complete Hockey Rink RegularDembia, Forminio
Thu-Mar 23   MS Selects 6 - 4 U4EA Complete Hockey Rink RegularForminio, Dembia
Thu-Mar 30   The Pylons  v  Munkee Bar 8:00 PM Hockey Rink Regular 
Thu-Mar 30   SI NY  v  MS Selects 9:00 PM Hockey Rink Regular 
Thu-Mar 30   U4EA  v  Bad News Beers 10:00 PM Hockey Rink Regular 
Thu-Mar 30   Bad News Beers  v  SI NY 11:00 PM Hockey Rink Regular-Make Up Game 
Thu-Apr 6   Bad News Beers  v  The Pylons 8:00 PM Hockey Rink Regular 
Thu-Apr 6   U4EA  v  Pizza Express 9:00 PM Hockey Rink Regular 
Thu-Apr 6   SI NY  v  Munkee Bar 10:00 PM Hockey Rink Regular 
Thu-Apr 6   MS Selects  v  Munkee Bar 11:00 PM Hockey Rink Regular-Make Up Game 
Thu-Apr 13   Bad News Beers  v  MS Selects 8:00 PM Hockey Rink Regular 
Thu-Apr 13   Pizza Express  v  Munkee Bar 9:00 PM Hockey Rink Regular 
Thu-Apr 13   The Pylons  v  U4EA 10:00 PM Hockey Rink Regular 
Thu-Apr 20   Seed 2  v  Seed 7 8:00 PM Hockey Rink Postseason-Quarterfinal B 
Thu-Apr 20   Seed 3  v  Seed 6 9:00 PM Hockey Rink Postseason-Quarterfinal C 
Thu-Apr 20   Seed 4  v  Seed 5 10:00 PM Hockey Rink Postseason-Quarterfinal D 
Thu-Apr 27   Seed 1  v  Quarter D Winner 8:00 PM Hockey Rink Postseason-Semifinal #1 
Thu-Apr 27   Quarter B Winner  v  Quarter C Winner 9:00 PM Hockey Rink Postseason-Semifinal #2 
Thu-Apr 27   Semifinal #1 Winner  v  Semifinal #2 Winner 10:30 PM Hockey Rink Postseason-Championship 


Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#PointsGoalsAssistsPoints Per GameGoals Per GameAssists Per GameGames Played
1MS SelectsAdam Gewirtz4016975.333.002.333
2The Pylons Joseph Venezia2611922.752.250.504
3SI NYJon Musco1511475.502.003.502
4The Pylons Eric Lee810282.500.502.004
5Pizza ExpressMike Verzolini969362.250.751.504
6SI NYTom Russo229633.002.001.003
7SI NYMatt Allan288262.670.672.003
8MS SelectsScott Schwefringhaus207343.501.502.002
9Pizza ExpressZack Ferriere977521.751.250.504
10U4EABrian Costello57432.331.331.003
11MS SelectsKyle Nagy746242.000.671.333
12Munkee BarBryan Flegler96422.001.330.673
13Pizza ExpressRyan Gargiulo536152.000.331.673
14The Pylons Derek LoGiudice166332.001.001.003
15The Pylons Jesse Catrone46421.501.000.504
16SI NYJohn Gall216333.001.501.502
17Pizza ExpressDon Cioffi115322.501.501.002
18U4EAJason Brito265231.670.671.003
19Munkee BarChuck VanFossen194224.002.002.001
20Munkee Barpete hamilton264401.331.330.003
21Pizza ExpressSteve Reddington334130.310.080.2313
22The Pylons Brian Rosamilia424401.001.000.004
23U4EARyan Crelin74132.000.501.502
24SI NYNicholas Sacco204401.331.330.003
25MS SelectsJorge Rodriguez173301.001.000.003
26MS SelectsMichael Maresca113120.000.000.000
27MS SelectsJustin Favaloro263211.501.000.502
28Munkee BarRyan Miller203213.002.001.001
29Munkee BarSummerer Jay23211.501.000.502
30Munkee BarFrank Richiusa143031.500.001.502
31The Pylons Peter LoPresti403030.750.000.754
32U4EAJoseph Connor783301.501.500.002
33SI NYRyan Spatz43121.000.330.673
34MS SelectsJohn Granucci22020.670.000.673
35MS SelectsJohn Sozomenou212020.500.000.504
36Pizza ExpressBobby Perniola892110.670.330.333
37The Pylons Christopher Rodgers152111.000.500.502
38U4EADavid Fazendeiro172200.670.670.003
39U4EAPeter Mena32111.000.500.502
40U4EABrian Connor242111.000.500.502
41MS SelectsKevin Lankey511010.330.000.333
42MS SelectsMichael Maresca291010.500.000.502
43Munkee BarJoseph Squires301101.001.000.001
44Pizza ExpressPat Vento 1101.001.000.001
45Pizza ExpressJoe Defilippo441010.500.000.502
46SI NYSal Bonomo251101.001.000.001
47Bad News BeersChris Taglia 0000.000.000.001
48Bad News BeersAndrew Padula20000.000.000.001
49Bad News BeersShane Connor170000.000.000.001
50Bad News BeersChristopher Padula 50000.000.000.001
51MS SelectsEric ValcinG/320000.000.000.004
52MS SelectsBrian Uzzo220000.000.000.002
53Munkee BarMichael Flegler550000.000.000.001
54Pizza ExpressEddie SotoG0000.000.000.004
55The Pylons Robert Frace170000.000.000.004
56The Pylons Timothy Rager300000.000.000.001
57U4EAPaul DurningG0000.000.000.002
58U4EAJason Ross220000.000.000.001
59U4EAGio Capodanno100000.000.000.001
60SI NYChris Paradise65/760000.000.000.001
61SI NYPhil Townsend650000.000.000.001
62SI NYChris` GiddesG0000.000.000.001
63SI NYRick Muller260000.000.000.002
64SI NYCharles Sbrigato450000.000.000.001

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Mens Open
Division: Recreation
Sport: Inline Hockey (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 2/23/2017
End Date: 5/4/2017
Status: InProgress
Team Fee:
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2017 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use