Home|Sign In
February 16, 2017 Thurs Inline Hockey Silver    (February 2017)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  February 16, 2017 Thurs Inline Hockey Silver Standings Print
  GP  W  L  PF  PA  PTS  PD  WP  OTL 
SI NY 761463212140.8570
MS Selects 7434536890.5710
Pizza Express 74339288110.5710
The Pylons 7434237850.5710
U4EA 73435466-110.4290
Bad News Beers 7344141600.4290
Munkee Bar 71631542-230.1430
Venom 00000000.0000

  February 16, 2017 Thurs Inline Hockey Silver Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Thu-Feb 23   Munkee Bar 1 - 9 Pizza Express Complete Hockey Rink RegularMusco, Forminio
Thu-Feb 23   The Pylons 10 - 4 U4EA Complete Hockey Rink RegularMusco, Forminio
Thu-Mar 2   Munkee Bar 5 - 6 Bad News Beers Complete Hockey Rink RegularForminio, Musco
Thu-Mar 2   Pizza Express 10 - 2 SI NY Complete Hockey Rink RegularForminio, Musco
Thu-Mar 9   Munkee Bar 5 - 4 MS Selects Complete Hockey Rink RegularMusco, Forminio
Thu-Mar 9   Pizza Express 5 - 3 The Pylons Complete Hockey Rink RegularMusco, Forminio
Thu-Mar 9   MS Selects 9 - 6 The Pylons Complete Hockey Rink RegularMusco, Forminio
Thu-Mar 9   U4EA 2 - 8 SI NY Complete Hockey Rink RegularForminio, Musco
Thu-Mar 16   MS Selects 7 - 3 Pizza Express Complete Hockey Rink RegularDembia, Forminio
Thu-Mar 16   Munkee Bar 4 - 6 U4EA Complete Hockey Rink RegularDembia, Forminio
Thu-Mar 16   Bad News Beers 3 - 8 SI NY Complete Hockey Rink RegularDembia, Forminio
Thu-Mar 23   Bad News Beers 3 - 4 Pizza Express Complete Hockey Rink RegularForminio, Dembia
Thu-Mar 23   The Pylons 4 - 5 SI NY Complete Hockey Rink RegularDembia, Forminio
Thu-Mar 23   MS Selects 6 - 4 U4EA Complete Hockey Rink RegularForminio, Dembia
Thu-Mar 30   SI NY 6 - 5 MS Selects Complete Hockey Rink RegularDembia, Forminio
Thu-Mar 30   U4EA 8 - 7 Bad News Beers Complete Hockey Rink RegularDembia, Forminio
Thu-Mar 30   Bad News Beers  v  SI NY Result Pending Hockey Rink Regular-Make Up GameDembia, Forminio
Thu-Apr 6   Bad News Beers 4 - 6 The Pylons Complete Hockey Rink RegularDembia, Forminio
Thu-Apr 6   U4EA 6 - 5 Pizza Express Complete Hockey Rink RegularDembia, Forminio
Thu-Apr 6   SI NY 11 - 5 Munkee Bar Complete Hockey Rink RegularDembia, Forminio
Thu-Apr 13   Bad News Beers 7 - 4 MS Selects Complete Hockey Rink RegularForminio, Dembia
Thu-Apr 13   Bad News Beers 11 - 6 Munkee Bar Complete Hockey Rink RegularDembia, Forminio
Thu-Apr 13   The Pylons 6 - 5 U4EA Complete Hockey Rink RegularDembia, Forminio
Thu-Apr 13   SI NY 6 - 3 Pizza Express Complete Hockey Rink RegularDembia, Forminio
Thu-Apr 20   The Pylons 7 - 5 Munkee Bar Complete Hockey Rink RegularDembia, Forminio
Thu-Apr 20   MS Selects 10 - 5 Munkee Bar Complete Hockey Rink Regular-Make Up GameDembia
Thu-Apr 27   MS Selects 3 - 2 Munkee Bar Complete Hockey Rink Postseason-Quarterfinal BDembia, Forminio
Thu-Apr 27   Pizza Express 4 - 8 Bad News Beers Complete Hockey Rink Postseason-Quarterfinal CDembia, Forminio
Thu-Apr 27   The Pylons 3 - 2 U4EA Complete Hockey Rink Postseason-Quarterfinal DDembia, Forminio
Thu-May 4   SI NY 5 - 6 The Pylons Complete Hockey Rink Postseason-Semifinal #1Forminio, Dembia
Thu-May 4   MS Selects 3 - 4 Bad News Beers Complete Hockey Rink Postseason-Semifinal #2Forminio, Dembia
Thu-May 11   The Pylons 5 - 9 Bad News Beers Complete Hockey Rink Postseason-ChampionshipDembia, Forminio


Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#PointsGoalsAssistsPoints Per GameGoals Per GameAssists Per GameGames Played
1MS SelectsAdam Gewirtz402717103.862.431.437
2The Pylons Joseph Venezia26262063.712.860.867
3SI NYTom Russo22262065.204.001.205
4SI NYJon Musco15238155.752.003.754
5Bad News BeersChris Taglia91161423.202.800.405
6The Pylons Eric Lee816792.291.001.297
7MS SelectsJorge Rodriguez17141312.001.860.147
8SI NYMatt Allan2814592.801.001.805
9Pizza ExpressMike Verzolini9613672.601.201.405
10U4EARyan Crelin713852.601.601.005
11U4EABrian Costello513762.171.171.006
12Bad News BeersAndrew Padula212842.401.600.805
13Pizza ExpressZack Ferriere9712752.401.401.005
14Bad News BeersChristopher Padula 511652.201.201.005
15The Pylons Brian Rosamilia4211561.570.710.867
16Munkee BarBryan Flegler910641.430.860.577
17Munkee Barpete hamilton2610641.430.860.577
18The Pylons Jesse Catrone410641.430.860.577
19MS SelectsKyle Nagy749451.290.570.717
20MS SelectsScott Schwefringhaus209361.500.501.006
21SI NYJohn Gall219543.001.671.333
22The Pylons Derek LoGiudice168441.600.800.805
23SI NYRyan Spatz48261.600.401.205
24Munkee BarRyan Miller207612.332.000.333
25Pizza ExpressDon Cioffi117433.502.001.502
26Pizza ExpressSteve Reddington337250.500.140.3614
27U4EAJason Brito267431.170.670.506
28SI NYChris Paradise65/767343.501.502.002
29MS SelectsJohn Sozomenou216240.860.290.577
30Pizza ExpressRyan Gargiulo536152.000.331.673
31The Pylons Peter LoPresti406241.000.330.676
32U4EADavid Fazendeiro176511.000.830.176
33U4EAJoseph Connor786331.200.600.605
34MS SelectsKevin Lankey515140.710.140.577
35MS SelectsMichael Maresca295050.830.000.836
36MS SelectsJustin Favaloro265410.830.670.176
37Munkee BarSummerer Jay25411.000.800.205
38Munkee BarChuck VanFossen195231.250.500.754
39Munkee BarFrank Richiusa145140.830.170.676
40Pizza ExpressBobby Perniola895231.250.500.754
41Bad News BeersJason Perez114130.000.000.000
42MS SelectsMichael Maresca114220.000.000.000
43U4EABrian Connor244310.800.600.205
44SI NYNicholas Sacco204401.001.000.004
45Bad News BeersShane Connor173300.600.600.005
46MS SelectsJohn Granucci23030.430.000.437
47Pizza ExpressJoe Defilippo443211.000.670.333
48The Pylons Christopher Rodgers152110.500.250.254
49U4EAPeter Mena32110.500.250.254
50SI NYSal Bonomo252201.001.000.002
51MS SelectsEric ValcinG/321010.120.000.128
52Munkee BarJoseph Squires301100.330.330.003
53Pizza ExpressPat Vento 1101.001.000.001
54The Pylons Robert Frace171100.170.170.006
55U4EAdanny miraglia 1101.001.000.001
56MS SelectsBrian Uzzo220000.000.000.004
57Munkee BarMichael Flegler550000.000.000.004
58Pizza ExpressEddie SotoG0000.000.000.005
59The Pylons Dennis Perez 0000.000.000.001
60The Pylons Timothy Rager300000.000.000.002
61U4EAPaul DurningG0000.000.000.005
62U4EAMike Riggi 0000.000.000.001
63U4EAJason Ross220000.000.000.003
64U4EAGio Capodanno100000.000.000.004
65SI NYAdrian ZanonG0000.000.000.001
66SI NYPhil Townsend650000.000.000.002
67SI NYChris` GiddesG0000.000.000.001
68SI NYRick Muller260000.000.000.002
69SI NYCharles Sbrigato450000.000.000.001

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Mens Open
Division: Recreation
Sport: Inline Hockey (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 2/23/2017
End Date: 5/11/2017
Status: Complete
Team Fee:
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2017 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use