Home|Sign In
February 16, 2017 Thurs Inline Hockey Silver    (February 2017)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  February 16, 2017 Thurs Inline Hockey Silver Standings Print
  GP  W  L  PF  PA  PTS  PD  WP  OTL 
SI NY 761463212140.8570
MS Selects 7434536890.5710
Pizza Express 74339288110.5710
The Pylons 7434237850.5710
U4EA 73435466-110.4290
Bad News Beers 7344141600.4290
Munkee Bar 71631542-230.1430
Venom 00000000.0000

  February 16, 2017 Thurs Inline Hockey Silver Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Thu-Feb 23   Munkee Bar 1 - 9 Pizza Express Complete Hockey Rink RegularMusco, Forminio
Thu-Feb 23   The Pylons 10 - 4 U4EA Complete Hockey Rink RegularMusco, Forminio
Thu-Mar 2   Munkee Bar 5 - 6 Bad News Beers Complete Hockey Rink RegularForminio, Musco
Thu-Mar 2   Pizza Express 10 - 2 SI NY Complete Hockey Rink RegularForminio, Musco
Thu-Mar 9   Munkee Bar 5 - 4 MS Selects Complete Hockey Rink RegularMusco, Forminio
Thu-Mar 9   Pizza Express 5 - 3 The Pylons Complete Hockey Rink RegularMusco, Forminio
Thu-Mar 9   MS Selects 9 - 6 The Pylons Complete Hockey Rink RegularMusco, Forminio
Thu-Mar 9   U4EA 2 - 8 SI NY Complete Hockey Rink RegularForminio, Musco
Thu-Mar 16   MS Selects 7 - 3 Pizza Express Complete Hockey Rink RegularDembia, Forminio
Thu-Mar 16   Munkee Bar 4 - 6 U4EA Complete Hockey Rink RegularDembia, Forminio
Thu-Mar 16   Bad News Beers 3 - 8 SI NY Complete Hockey Rink RegularDembia, Forminio
Thu-Mar 23   Bad News Beers 3 - 4 Pizza Express Complete Hockey Rink RegularForminio, Dembia
Thu-Mar 23   The Pylons 4 - 5 SI NY Complete Hockey Rink RegularDembia, Forminio
Thu-Mar 23   MS Selects 6 - 4 U4EA Complete Hockey Rink RegularForminio, Dembia
Thu-Mar 30   SI NY 6 - 5 MS Selects Complete Hockey Rink RegularDembia, Forminio
Thu-Mar 30   U4EA 8 - 7 Bad News Beers Complete Hockey Rink RegularDembia, Forminio
Thu-Mar 30   Bad News Beers  v  SI NY Result Pending Hockey Rink Regular-Make Up GameDembia, Forminio
Thu-Apr 6   Bad News Beers 4 - 6 The Pylons Complete Hockey Rink RegularDembia, Forminio
Thu-Apr 6   U4EA 6 - 5 Pizza Express Complete Hockey Rink RegularDembia, Forminio
Thu-Apr 6   SI NY 11 - 5 Munkee Bar Complete Hockey Rink RegularDembia, Forminio
Thu-Apr 13   Bad News Beers 7 - 4 MS Selects Complete Hockey Rink RegularForminio, Dembia
Thu-Apr 13   Bad News Beers 11 - 6 Munkee Bar Complete Hockey Rink RegularDembia, Forminio
Thu-Apr 13   The Pylons 6 - 5 U4EA Complete Hockey Rink RegularDembia, Forminio
Thu-Apr 13   SI NY 6 - 3 Pizza Express Complete Hockey Rink RegularDembia, Forminio
Thu-Apr 20   The Pylons 7 - 5 Munkee Bar Complete Hockey Rink RegularDembia, Forminio
Thu-Apr 20   MS Selects 10 - 5 Munkee Bar Complete Hockey Rink Regular-Make Up GameDembia
Thu-Apr 27   MS Selects 3 - 2 Munkee Bar Complete Hockey Rink Postseason-Quarterfinal BDembia, Forminio
Thu-Apr 27   Pizza Express 4 - 8 Bad News Beers Complete Hockey Rink Postseason-Quarterfinal CDembia, Forminio
Thu-Apr 27   The Pylons 3 - 2 U4EA Complete Hockey Rink Postseason-Quarterfinal DDembia, Forminio
Thu-May 4   SI NY  v  The Pylons 8:00 PM Hockey Rink Postseason-Semifinal #1 
Thu-May 4   MS Selects  v  Bad News Beers 9:00 PM Hockey Rink Postseason-Semifinal #2 
Thu-May 4   Semifinal #1 Winner  v  Semifinal #2 Winner 10:30 PM Hockey Rink Postseason-Championship 


Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#PointsGoalsAssistsPoints Per GameGoals Per GameAssists Per GameGames Played
1MS SelectsAdam Gewirtz40261793.712.431.297
2The Pylons Joseph Venezia26252053.572.860.717
3SI NYTom Russo22231764.603.401.205
4SI NYJon Musco15228145.502.003.504
5Bad News BeersChris Taglia91161423.202.800.405
6MS SelectsJorge Rodriguez17141312.001.860.147
7Pizza ExpressMike Verzolini9613672.601.201.405
8The Pylons Eric Lee813491.860.571.297
9U4EARyan Crelin713852.601.601.005
10U4EABrian Costello513762.171.171.006
11Bad News BeersAndrew Padula212842.401.600.805
12Pizza ExpressZack Ferriere9712752.401.401.005
13SI NYMatt Allan2812482.400.801.605
14Bad News BeersChristopher Padula 510552.001.001.005
15Munkee BarBryan Flegler910641.430.860.577
16Munkee Barpete hamilton2610641.430.860.577
17MS SelectsScott Schwefringhaus209361.500.501.006
18The Pylons Brian Rosamilia429541.290.710.577
19The Pylons Jesse Catrone49631.290.860.437
20SI NYJohn Gall219543.001.671.333
21MS SelectsKyle Nagy747251.000.290.717
22Munkee BarRyan Miller207612.332.000.333
23Pizza ExpressDon Cioffi117433.502.001.502
24Pizza ExpressSteve Reddington337250.500.140.3614
25U4EAJason Brito267431.170.670.506
26SI NYRyan Spatz47251.400.401.005
27Pizza ExpressRyan Gargiulo536152.000.331.673
28The Pylons Derek LoGiudice166331.200.600.605
29U4EADavid Fazendeiro176511.000.830.176
30U4EAJoseph Connor786331.200.600.605
31MS SelectsKevin Lankey515140.710.140.577
32MS SelectsMichael Maresca295050.830.000.836
33MS SelectsJohn Sozomenou215140.710.140.577
34MS SelectsJustin Favaloro265410.830.670.176
35Munkee BarSummerer Jay25411.000.800.205
36Munkee BarChuck VanFossen195231.250.500.754
37Munkee BarFrank Richiusa145140.830.170.676
38Pizza ExpressBobby Perniola895231.250.500.754
39The Pylons Peter LoPresti405140.830.170.676
40MS SelectsMichael Maresca114220.000.000.000
41U4EABrian Connor244310.800.600.205
42SI NYNicholas Sacco204401.001.000.004
43SI NYChris Paradise65/764222.001.001.002
44MS SelectsJohn Granucci23030.430.000.437
45Pizza ExpressJoe Defilippo443211.000.670.333
46Bad News BeersJason Perez112020.000.000.000
47The Pylons Christopher Rodgers152110.500.250.254
48U4EAPeter Mena32110.500.250.254
49SI NYSal Bonomo252201.001.000.002
50Bad News BeersShane Connor171100.200.200.005
51MS SelectsEric ValcinG/321010.120.000.128
52Munkee BarJoseph Squires301100.330.330.003
53Pizza ExpressPat Vento 1101.001.000.001
54The Pylons Robert Frace171100.170.170.006
55U4EAdanny miraglia 1101.001.000.001
56MS SelectsBrian Uzzo220000.000.000.004
57Munkee BarMichael Flegler550000.000.000.004
58Pizza ExpressEddie SotoG0000.000.000.005
59The Pylons Dennis Perez 0000.000.000.001
60The Pylons Timothy Rager300000.000.000.002
61U4EAPaul DurningG0000.000.000.005
62U4EAMike Riggi 0000.000.000.001
63U4EAJason Ross220000.000.000.003
64U4EAGio Capodanno100000.000.000.004
65SI NYAdrian ZanonG0000.000.000.001
66SI NYPhil Townsend650000.000.000.002
67SI NYChris` GiddesG0000.000.000.001
68SI NYRick Muller260000.000.000.002
69SI NYCharles Sbrigato450000.000.000.001

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Mens Open
Division: Recreation
Sport: Inline Hockey (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 2/23/2017
End Date: 5/4/2017
Status: InProgress
Team Fee:
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2017 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use