Login
Home
Sign Up
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Drop-In / Pickup
Schedule
Classifieds
Feedback
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
Men's 11 v 11 Sahlen's Cup Saturday Division Adult
(
July 2020
)
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
Men's 11 v 11 Sahlen's Cup Saturday Division Adult Standings
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
PTS
GD
WP
Calendar Sync
Williamsville Willies
7
6
0
1
31
6
19
25
0.857
Yemen United
7
5
1
1
20
7
16
13
0.714
Polonia
7
4
2
1
23
10
13
13
0.571
1854 FC
7
4
2
1
21
20
13
1
0.571
FC Quake
7
4
3
0
20
20
12
0
0.571
Bermuda Triangle FC
7
1
5
1
21
33
4
-12
0.143
Dutch United FC
6
0
5
1
11
29
1
-18
0.000
*WNY Utd
1
0
1
0
0
1
0
-1
0.000
North Buffalo Jr.
1
0
1
0
0
2
0
-2
0.000
*LaSalle
1
0
1
0
0
5
0
-5
0.000
*NY Elite Hurricanes
1
0
1
0
0
6
0
-6
0.000
*Rangers
2
0
2
0
7
15
0
-8
0.000
Men's 11 v 11 Sahlen's Cup Saturday Division Adult Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Sat-Jul 11
Williamsville Willies
4 - 2
Polonia
Complete
Turf A Full
Regular
Sat-Jul 18
Williamsville Willies
1 - 1
Yemen United
Complete
Turf A Full
Regular
Sat-Jul 18
1854 FC
4 - 1
FC Quake
Complete
Turf B Full
Regular
Sat-Jul 18
Polonia
7 - 0
Dutch United FC
Complete
Turf A Full
Regular
Sat-Jul 18
Bermuda Triangle FC
8 - 4
*Rangers
Complete
Turf B Full
Regular
Sat-Jul 25
Williamsville Willies
1 - 0
FC Quake
Complete
Turf A Full
Regular
Sat-Jul 25
1854 FC
3 - 2
Dutch United FC
Complete
Turf A Full
Regular
Sat-Jul 25
Bermuda Triangle FC
2 - 4
Yemen United
Complete
Turf B Full
Regular
Sat-Aug 1
Williamsville Willies
5 - 0
*LaSalle
Complete
Turf A Full
Regular
Sat-Aug 1
Dutch United FC
1 - 4
Yemen United
Complete
Turf B Full
Regular
Sat-Aug 1
1854 FC
2 - 2
Polonia
Complete
Turf A Full
Regular
Sat-Aug 1
Bermuda Triangle FC
3 - 4
FC Quake
Complete
Turf A Full
Regular
Sat-Aug 8
Yemen United
2 - 0
North Buffalo Jr.
Complete
Turf A Full
Regular
Sat-Aug 8
Williamsville Willies
8 - 1
1854 FC
Complete
Turf A Full
Regular
Sat-Aug 8
Bermuda Triangle FC
5 - 5
Dutch United FC
Complete
Turf B Full
Regular
Sat-Aug 8
FC Quake
4 - 3
Polonia
Complete
Turf A Full
Regular
Wed-Aug 12
*WNY Utd
0 - 1
Polonia
Complete
Turf B Full
Regular
Sat-Aug 15
Williamsville Willies
5 - 0
Bermuda Triangle FC
Complete
Turf A Full
Regular
Sat-Aug 15
Yemen United
0 - 1
Polonia
Complete
Turf B Full
Regular
Sat-Aug 15
Dutch United FC
1 - 3
FC Quake
Complete
Turf A Full
Regular
Sat-Aug 15
*NY Elite Hurricanes
0 - 6
1854 FC
Complete
Turf A Full
Regular
Sat-Aug 22
Williamsville Willies
7 - 2
Dutch United FC
Complete
Turf A Full
Regular
Sat-Aug 22
FC Quake
7 - 3
*Rangers
Complete
Turf B Full
Regular
Sat-Aug 22
Yemen United
4 - 1
1854 FC
Complete
Turf A Full
Regular
Sat-Aug 22
Bermuda Triangle FC
0 - 7
Polonia
Complete
Turf B Full
Regular
Wed-Aug 26
Dutch United FC
v
TBA
Result Pending
Turf A Full
Regular
Wed-Aug 26
1854 FC
4 - 3
Bermuda Triangle FC
Complete
Turf B Full
Regular
Wed-Aug 26
FC Quake
1 - 5
Yemen United
Complete
Turf A Full
Regular
Sat-Aug 29
Williamsville Willies
1 - 5
Yemen United
Complete
Turf A Full
Postseason-Championship
Sat-Aug 29
Dutch United FC
v
*WNY Utd
Result Pending
Turf A Full
Postseason
Sat-Aug 29
Polonia
1 - 2
1854 FC
Complete
Turf A Full
Postseason
Sat-Aug 29
FC Quake
5 - 2
Bermuda Triangle FC
Complete
Turf A Full
Postseason
League Details
League Type:
LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic:
Men's 18 & up
Division:
Men's
Sport:
Outdoor Soccer
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
7/11/2020
End Date:
9/12/2020
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info: