Login
Home
Sign Up
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Drop-In / Pickup
Schedule
Classifieds
Feedback
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
9U Warrior Wind-Up 2022
(
May 2022
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
9U Warrior Wind-Up 2022 Standings
W
GP
RA
RS
L
T
W%
Calendar Sync
Steel City Maulers
2
2
2
26
0
0
1.000
Erie Outlaws
2
2
10
22
0
0
1.000
IGNItERS
1
2
16
20
1
0
0.500
Sting Elite
1
2
18
16
1
0
0.500
Next Tier
0
2
22
3
2
0
0.000
Steel City Select
0
2
28
9
2
0
0.000
9U Warrior Wind-Up 2022 Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Sat-May 14
Steel City Maulers
12 - 0
Next Tier
Complete
Tarentum Field 2
Regular
Sat-May 14
IGNItERS
10 - 3
Next Tier
Complete
Tarentum Field 3
Regular
Sat-May 14
Steel City Select
2 - 14
Steel City Maulers
Complete
Tarentum Field 3
Regular
Sat-May 14
Sting Elite
13 - 10
IGNItERS
Complete
Tarentum Field 3
Regular
Sat-May 14
Erie Outlaws
14 - 7
Steel City Select
Complete
Tarentum Field 3
Regular
Sat-May 14
Sting Elite
3 - 8
Erie Outlaws
Complete
Tarentum Field 3
Regular
Sun-May 15
Sting Elite
14 - 4
Next Tier
Complete
Tarentum Field 3
Postseason
Sun-May 15
IGNItERS
10 - 0
Steel City Select
Complete
Tarentum Field 3
Postseason
Sun-May 15
Steel City Maulers
13 - 5
Sting Elite
Complete
Tarentum Field 3
Postseason
Sun-May 15
IGNItERS
17 - 8
Erie Outlaws
Complete
Tarentum Field 3
Postseason
Sun-May 15
Steel City Maulers
9 - 7
IGNItERS
Complete
Tarentum Field 3
Postseason
League Players
Team
Player
#
1
Erie Outlaws
Dennis Braendel
2
Erie Outlaws
Bryce Braendel
3
Erie Outlaws
Michael Dougherty
4
Erie Outlaws
Camden Euston
5
Erie Outlaws
Grady Jackson
6
Erie Outlaws
Grady Linse
7
Erie Outlaws
Joseph Lombardi
8
Erie Outlaws
Joe Magorien
9
Erie Outlaws
Callen Martin
10
Erie Outlaws
Collin Murphy
11
Erie Outlaws
Bryce Nelson
12
Erie Outlaws
Ryan Robie
13
Erie Outlaws
Ryder Wilczynski
14
IGNItERS
TJ Bucy
15
IGNItERS
Charlie Caputo
16
IGNItERS
Gibson Duch
17
IGNItERS
tanner glowa
18
IGNItERS
Bryce Haberstock
19
IGNItERS
Jamison Kennedy
20
IGNItERS
Richard Majewski
21
IGNItERS
Mason Majewski
22
IGNItERS
Luke Mitchell
23
IGNItERS
Ethan Mitrisin
24
IGNItERS
Xavier O'Lare
25
IGNItERS
Levi Pierce
26
IGNItERS
Matthew Pisula
27
IGNItERS
Logan Polk
28
IGNItERS
Louis Segara
29
IGNItERS
Augustin Segarra
30
IGNItERS
luke stefancin
31
IGNItERS
Jack Welsh
32
Next Tier
Trent Brown
33
Next Tier
Levi Fabus
34
Next Tier
Landon Fike
35
Next Tier
Logan Fike
36
Next Tier
John Finke
37
Next Tier
Hayden Jack-rose
38
Next Tier
Levi Maringer
39
Next Tier
Griffin Pockar
40
Next Tier
Jack Schnepp
41
Next Tier
Cadell Wilson
42
Steel City Maulers
Carter Finley
43
Steel City Maulers
Lucas Henry
44
Steel City Maulers
Chase Hrach
45
Steel City Maulers
Trent Jackson
46
Steel City Maulers
Jacoby Jardanhazy
47
Steel City Maulers
Noah KETELES
48
Steel City Maulers
Luke Miller
49
Steel City Maulers
Benjamin Pettinato
50
Steel City Maulers
Ben Pettinato
51
Steel City Maulers
Rocco Pettinato
52
Steel City Maulers
Grayson Philips
53
Steel City Maulers
Brayden Pinney
54
Steel City Maulers
Jude Watson
55
Steel City Select
Matt Diesel
56
Steel City Select
Patrick Doyle
57
Steel City Select
Cooper Fitzgerald
58
Steel City Select
Nicholas Greene
59
Steel City Select
Jacob Lisowski
60
Steel City Select
Jake Lovely
61
Steel City Select
Royce Millsap
62
Steel City Select
Liam Tracy
63
Sting Elite
Angel Arreola
64
Sting Elite
Evan Bohn
65
Sting Elite
Luca Brogdon
66
Sting Elite
Thomas Dayton
67
Sting Elite
Lorenzo DiMichele
68
Sting Elite
Joey Fabus
69
Sting Elite
Joseph Fabus
70
Sting Elite
Ryan Hoffman
71
Sting Elite
Bryce Iorio
72
Sting Elite
Lucas Mazero
73
Sting Elite
Rocco Platt
74
Sting Elite
Gib Pohodich
75
Sting Elite
J. Eddy Popovich
76
Sting Elite
Justin Puffer
77
Sting Elite
Elijah Russell
Tournament Details
League Type:
PoolPlay
Demographic:
Youth
Division:
9u
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
5/14/2022
End Date:
5/15/2022
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
When there is a tie, seeding may need to be manually updated